CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Qingquan, China is 10:30 pm22:30 in Selva Alegre, Peru

Qingquan to Selva Alegre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Qingquan which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Selva Alegre

11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Selva Alegre, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Qingquan, China / 10:30 pm22:30 Selva Alegre, Peru

Qingquan, China Selva Alegre, Peru
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Qingquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-shui, Ch'i-shui-hsien-ch'eng, Ch’i-shui, Ch’i-shui-hsien-ch’eng, Cincjuan', Hsi-shui, Hsi-shui-hsien, Kishui-hsien, Qingquan, Qingshui Zhen, Sishui, Xishui, Xishui Xian, qing quan, qing quan zhen, xi shui xian, Цинцюань, 浠水县, 清泉, 清泉镇
Population
76,154
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Selva Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Selva Alegre Facts

Country
Peru
Population
72,696
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 22' S Latitude / 71° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51