CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
PMT
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Qingquan, China is 6:00 am06:00 in PMT

Qingquan to PMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Qingquan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in PMT

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Qingquan, China / 6:00 am06:00 PMT

Qingquan, China PMT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Qingquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-shui, Ch'i-shui-hsien-ch'eng, Ch’i-shui, Ch’i-shui-hsien-ch’eng, Cincjuan', Hsi-shui, Hsi-shui-hsien, Kishui-hsien, Qingquan, Qingshui Zhen, Sishui, Xishui, Xishui Xian, qing quan, qing quan zhen, xi shui xian, Цинцюань, 浠水县, 清泉, 清泉镇
Population
76,154
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86