CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Qingquan, China is 4:00 am04:00 in Katowice, Poland

Qingquan to Katowice call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Qingquan which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Katowice

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Katowice, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Qingquan, China / 4:00 am04:00 Katowice, Poland

Qingquan, China Katowice, Poland
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Qingquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-shui, Ch'i-shui-hsien-ch'eng, Ch’i-shui, Ch’i-shui-hsien-ch’eng, Cincjuan', Hsi-shui, Hsi-shui-hsien, Kishui-hsien, Qingquan, Qingshui Zhen, Sishui, Xishui, Xishui Xian, qing quan, qing quan zhen, xi shui xian, Цинцюань, 浠水县, 清泉, 清泉镇
Population
76,154
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Katowice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Katowice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Catowice, KTW, Katavicy, Katobitse, Katovica, Katovicai, Katovice, Katovice osh, Katovicum, Katovits, Katovitse, Katovîts, Katowice, Katowicy, Katowihi, Kattowitz, Kha-thok-vi-chu, Khà-thok-vì-chṳ, Stalinogorod, Stalinograd, Stalinogrod, Stalinogród, ka tuo wei ci, ka tuo wei zhi, ka tuo wei zi, katobiche, katovis'sa, katovitsa, katovitses, katovu~itsu~e, katwfytsh, katwwch, katwwyts, ketovis, kha to wit se, kha to wits, kyatobhisa, mstkhdm:mhmd alqyrwany, qtwbyz, tcadrkatovitse, Κάτοβιτσε, Κατοβίτσε, Κατοβιτσε, Катавіцы, Катовица, Катовице, Катовице ош, Катовіце, Կատովիցե, קאטאוויץ, קטוביץ, كاتوفيتسه, مستخدم:محمد القيرواني, کاتووچ, کاتوویتس, ކެޓޮވިސް, कातोवित्सा, क्याटोभिस, ಕತೋವೀಸ್ಸ, คะโตวิตซ, คาโตวีตเซ, კატოვიცე, ካቶቪጸ, カトヴィツェ, 卡托維治, 卡托维兹, 카토비체
Population
317,316
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 15' N Latitude / 19° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48