CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Qingquan, China is 3:00 am03:00 in Pavlovskaya, Russia

Qingquan to Pavlovskaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Qingquan which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Pavlovskaya

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pavlovskaya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Qingquan, China / 3:00 am03:00 Pavlovskaya, Russia

Qingquan, China Pavlovskaya, Russia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Qingquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-shui, Ch'i-shui-hsien-ch'eng, Ch’i-shui, Ch’i-shui-hsien-ch’eng, Cincjuan', Hsi-shui, Hsi-shui-hsien, Kishui-hsien, Qingquan, Qingshui Zhen, Sishui, Xishui, Xishui Xian, qing quan, qing quan zhen, xi shui xian, Цинцюань, 浠水县, 清泉, 清泉镇
Population
76,154
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Pavlovskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pavlovskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pavlivs'ka, Pavlovskaia, Pavlovskaja, Pavlovskaya, Pawlowskaja, Pàvlovskaia, Pávlovskaya, Павловская, Павлівська
Population
31,133
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 08' N Latitude / 39° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7