CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of Cocos Islands Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Qingyuan, China is 8:30 pm20:30 in CCT

Qingyuan to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Qingyuan which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in CCT

10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingyuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Qingyuan, China / 8:30 pm20:30 CCT

Qingyuan, China CCT
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Qingyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cching-juean, Ch'ing-yuan, Ch'ing-yuan-hsien, Chheng-oan-chhi, Chheng-oán-chhī, Chhin-yen-su, Chhîn-yén-sṳ, Ching-uong, Chĭng-uōng, Ch’ing-yüan, Ch’ing-yüan-hsien, Cinujuan', Qingcheng, Qingyuan, Thanh Vien, Thanh Viễn, Tsingyuan, Tsingyun, Tsingyunhsien, Tsingyüan, Tsingyün, Tsingyünhsien, ching-wian si, chngywan, chyngywan, kyngwan, qing yuan, qing yuan shi, Čching-jüan, Цинъюань, چنگیوآن, چینگیوان, کینگوان, 清远, 清远市, 清遠, 清遠市, 칭위안 시
Population
151,287
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' N Latitude / 113° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86