CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Qingyuan, China is 9:00 pm21:00 in Sincelejo, Colombia

Qingyuan to Sincelejo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Qingyuan which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Sincelejo

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingyuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Sincelejo, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Qingyuan, China / 9:00 pm21:00 Sincelejo, Colombia

Qingyuan, China Sincelejo, Colombia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Qingyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cching-juean, Ch'ing-yuan, Ch'ing-yuan-hsien, Chheng-oan-chhi, Chheng-oán-chhī, Chhin-yen-su, Chhîn-yén-sṳ, Ching-uong, Chĭng-uōng, Ch’ing-yüan, Ch’ing-yüan-hsien, Cinujuan', Qingcheng, Qingyuan, Thanh Vien, Thanh Viễn, Tsingyuan, Tsingyun, Tsingyunhsien, Tsingyüan, Tsingyün, Tsingyünhsien, ching-wian si, chngywan, chyngywan, kyngwan, qing yuan, qing yuan shi, Čching-jüan, Цинъюань, چنگیوآن, چینگیوان, کینگوان, 清远, 清远市, 清遠, 清遠市, 칭위안 시
Population
151,287
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' N Latitude / 113° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sincelejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Sincelejo Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cincelejo, Sincelejo, Sinselechas, Sinselekho, sinselekho, sinselleho, snsylkhw, snsylyw, synslkhw, xin sai lai huo, Синселехо, سنسیلخو, سنسیلیو, سینسلخو, სინსელეხო, 辛塞萊霍, 신셀레호
Population
261,187
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 75° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57