CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Qingyuan, China is 3:00 am03:00 in Nev'yansk, Russia

Qingyuan to Nev'yansk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Qingyuan which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Nev'yansk

6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingyuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Nev'yansk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Qingyuan, China / 3:00 am03:00 Nev'yansk, Russia

Qingyuan, China Nev'yansk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Qingyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cching-juean, Ch'ing-yuan, Ch'ing-yuan-hsien, Chheng-oan-chhi, Chheng-oán-chhī, Chhin-yen-su, Chhîn-yén-sṳ, Ching-uong, Chĭng-uōng, Ch’ing-yüan, Ch’ing-yüan-hsien, Cinujuan', Qingcheng, Qingyuan, Thanh Vien, Thanh Viễn, Tsingyuan, Tsingyun, Tsingyunhsien, Tsingyüan, Tsingyün, Tsingyünhsien, ching-wian si, chngywan, chyngywan, kyngwan, qing yuan, qing yuan shi, Čching-jüan, Цинъюань, چنگیوآن, چینگیوان, کینگوان, 清远, 清远市, 清遠, 清遠市, 칭위안 시
Population
151,287
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' N Latitude / 113° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nev'yansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nev'yansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nev'jansk, Nev'yansk, Nevjansk, Nev’yansk, Невьянск
Population
25,900
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 29' N Latitude / 60° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7