China
CST
NST
Novosibirsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Novosibirsk Standard Time
7:30 am07:30 in Qinnan, China is 5:30 am05:30 in NST

Qinnan to NST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Qinnan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in NST

7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Qinnan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Novosibirsk Standard Time (NST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Qinnan, China / 5:30 am05:30 NST

Qinnan, China NST
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Qinnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinnan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'in-nan, Ch'in-nan-ts'ang, Qinnancang
Population
55,975
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 119° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Novosibirsk Standard Time

Offset: NST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for NST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
NST Abbreviation: Several time zones share NST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Newfoundland Standard Time - UTC -3
  • Novosibirsk Standard Time - UTC +6
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time