China
CST
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Qinnan, China is 2:30 am02:30 in Norwalk, OH, USA

Qinnan to Norwalk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Qinnan which corresponds to 7am-9am in Norwalk

2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Qinnan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Norwalk, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Qinnan, China / 2:30 am02:30 Norwalk, OH, USA

Qinnan, China Norwalk, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Qinnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinnan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'in-nan, Ch'in-nan-ts'ang, Qinnancang
Population
55,975
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 119° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Norwalk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Norwalk Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Norvok, Norvolk, nowokeu, nwrwak awhayw, Норвок, Норволк, نورواك، أوهايو, نورواک، اوهایو, 노워크
Population
16,827
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 82° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1