China
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Qinnan, China is 12:00 pm12:00 in Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye, Russia

Qinnan to Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Qinnan which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qinnan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Qinnan, China / 12:00 pm12:00 Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye, Russia

Qinnan, China Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye, Russia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Qinnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinnan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'in-nan, Ch'in-nan-ts'ang, Qinnancang
Population
55,975
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 119° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Orekhovo, Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoe, Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye, Орехово-Борисово Северное
Population
128,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 37' N Latitude / 37° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7