China
CST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Qionghai, China is 4:00 am04:00 in Guanare, Venezuela

Qionghai to Guanare call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Qionghai which corresponds to 7am-9am in Guanare

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qionghai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Guanare, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Qionghai, China / 4:00 am04:00 Guanare, Venezuela

Qionghai, China Guanare, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Qionghai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qionghai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BAR, Ch'iung-hai, Ch'iung-tung, Ch'iung-tung-hsien, Chia-chi, Chia-chi-chen, Chia-chi-shih, Ch’iung-hai, Ch’iung-tung, Ch’iung-tung-hsien, Jiaji, Jiaji Zhen, Kachek, Katchek, QHX, Qionghai, Qionghai Shi, chunghai si, jia ji, qiong hai, qiong hai shi, 嘉积, 琼海, 琼海市, 瓊海, 瓊海市, 충하이 시
Population
480,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 14' N Latitude / 110° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Guanare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guanare Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
GUQ, Guanare, Gvanare, Gvanarė, gua na lei, guanare, gwanale, Гуанаре, گوانارے, გუანარე, グアナレ, 瓜納雷, 과나레
Population
112,286
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 02' N Latitude / 69° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58