CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Qiongxi, China is 11:30 am11:30 in Kanniyakumari, India

Qiongxi to Kanniyakumari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Qiongxi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kanniyakumari

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qiongxi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanniyakumari, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Qiongxi, China / 11:30 am11:30 Kanniyakumari, India

Qiongxi, China Kanniyakumari, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Qiongxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiongxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ha-la-ma, Hongyuan, Hung-yuan, Hung-yüan, Hurama, Li Hsien, Qiongxi, qiong xi, 邛溪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 102° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kanniyakumari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanniyakumari Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cap Comorin, Cape Comorin, Comorin, Kan'jakumari, Kanniakumari, Kanniyakumar, Kanniyakumari, Kanniyākumar, Kanniyākumāri, Kanyakumari, Каньякумари
Population
20,540
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 05' N Latitude / 77° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91