CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Qiongxi, China is 3:30 pm15:30 in Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq

Qiongxi to Al Basrah al Qadimah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Qiongxi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Al Basrah al Qadimah

8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Qiongxi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Qiongxi, China / 3:30 pm15:30 Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq

Qiongxi, China Al Basrah al Qadimah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Qiongxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiongxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ha-la-ma, Hongyuan, Hung-yuan, Hung-yüan, Hurama, Li Hsien, Qiongxi, qiong xi, 邛溪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 102° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Al Basrah al Qadimah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Basrah al Qadimah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمة
Population
2,015,483
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964