CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of Norfolk Time
2:00 am02:00 in Qiongxi, China is 5:30 am05:30 in NFT

Qiongxi to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Qiongxi which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in NFT

2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qiongxi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Qiongxi, China / 5:30 am05:30 NFT

Qiongxi, China NFT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Qiongxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiongxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ha-la-ma, Hongyuan, Hung-yuan, Hung-yüan, Hurama, Li Hsien, Qiongxi, qiong xi, 邛溪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 102° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86