China
CST
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Qiongxi, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in Bwizibwera, Uganda

Qiongxi to Bwizibwera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Qiongxi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Bwizibwera

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Qiongxi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bwizibwera, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Qiongxi, China / 2:30 pm14:30 Bwizibwera, Uganda

Qiongxi, China Bwizibwera, Uganda
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Qiongxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiongxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ha-la-ma, Hongyuan, Hung-yuan, Hung-yüan, Hurama, Li Hsien, Qiongxi, qiong xi, 邛溪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 102° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bwizibwera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bwizibwera Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Bwizibwera
Population
79,157
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 35' S Latitude / 30° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256