China
CST
AZOT
Azores Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of Azores Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Qiqihar, China is 2:00 pm14:00 in AZOT

Qiqihar to AZOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Qiqihar which corresponds to 8am-10am in AZOT

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qiqihar, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Azores Time (AZOT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Qiqihar, China / 2:00 pm14:00 AZOT

Qiqihar, China AZOT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Qiqihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiqihar Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ca-ca-hak-i, Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh, Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh-shih, Chhe-chhe-ha-ngi-su, Chhè-chhè-hâ-ngì-sṳ, Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh, Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh-shih, Ciciharas, Ciciharo, Cicikar, Cicikhar, Cà̤-cà̤-hăk-ī, Lung-chiang, Lung-chiang-hsien, Lungkiang, NDG, Qiqiha'er, Qiqiha'er Shi, Qiqihaer, Qiqihar, Qiqihar Shi, Qiqihar-chhi, Qiqihar-chhī, Qiqiha’er, Qiqiha’er Shi, Te Te Cap Nhi, Tsitsihar, Tề Tề Cáp Nhĩ, Zizikar, chichi har, chichiha-eol si, chichiharu, chichiharu shi, chychyhar, qi qi ha er, qi qi ha er shi, Ĉiĉiharo, Čičiharas, Ћићихар, Цицикар, Цицихар, Ціцікар, چىچىخار شەھىرى, چیچیهار, چیچیہار, ฉีฉีฮาร์, チチハル, チチハル市, 齊齊哈爾, 齊齊哈爾市, 齐齐哈尔, 齐齐哈尔市, 치치하얼 시
Population
882,364
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 20' N Latitude / 123° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Azores Time

Offset: AZOT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

AZOT Time Zone Geo Map
AZOT timezone map

AZOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for AZOT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone