CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
7:30 am07:30 in Qiqihar, China is 9:00 pm21:00 in HAT

Qiqihar to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Qiqihar which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HAT

7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Qiqihar, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Qiqihar, China / 9:00 pm21:00 HAT

Qiqihar, China HAT
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Qiqihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiqihar Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ca-ca-hak-i, Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh, Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh-shih, Chhe-chhe-ha-ngi-su, Chhè-chhè-hâ-ngì-sṳ, Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh, Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh-shih, Ciciharas, Ciciharo, Cicikar, Cicikhar, Cà̤-cà̤-hăk-ī, Lung-chiang, Lung-chiang-hsien, Lungkiang, NDG, Qiqiha'er, Qiqiha'er Shi, Qiqihaer, Qiqihar, Qiqihar Shi, Qiqihar-chhi, Qiqihar-chhī, Qiqiha’er, Qiqiha’er Shi, Te Te Cap Nhi, Tsitsihar, Tề Tề Cáp Nhĩ, Zizikar, chichi har, chichiha-eol si, chichiharu, chichiharu shi, chychyhar, qi qi ha er, qi qi ha er shi, Ĉiĉiharo, Čičiharas, Ћићихар, Цицикар, Цицихар, Ціцікар, چىچىخار شەھىرى, چیچیهار, چیچیہار, ฉีฉีฮาร์, チチハル, チチハル市, 齊齊哈爾, 齊齊哈爾市, 齐齐哈尔, 齐齐哈尔市, 치치하얼 시
Population
882,364
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 20' N Latitude / 123° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86