China
CST
Ono
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Qiqihar, China is 9:00 pm21:00 in Ono, Japan

Qiqihar to Ono call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Qiqihar which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ono

8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qiqihar, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ono, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Qiqihar, China / 9:00 pm21:00 Ono, Japan

Qiqihar, China Ono, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Qiqihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiqihar Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ca-ca-hak-i, Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh, Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh-shih, Chhe-chhe-ha-ngi-su, Chhè-chhè-hâ-ngì-sṳ, Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh, Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh-shih, Ciciharas, Ciciharo, Cicikar, Cicikhar, Cà̤-cà̤-hăk-ī, Lung-chiang, Lung-chiang-hsien, Lungkiang, NDG, Qiqiha'er, Qiqiha'er Shi, Qiqihaer, Qiqihar, Qiqihar Shi, Qiqihar-chhi, Qiqihar-chhī, Qiqiha’er, Qiqiha’er Shi, Te Te Cap Nhi, Tsitsihar, Tề Tề Cáp Nhĩ, Zizikar, chichi har, chichiha-eol si, chichiharu, chichiharu shi, chychyhar, qi qi ha er, qi qi ha er shi, Ĉiĉiharo, Čičiharas, Ћићихар, Цицикар, Цицихар, Ціцікар, چىچىخار شەھىرى, چیچیهار, چیچیہار, ฉีฉีฮาร์, チチハル, チチハル市, 齊齊哈爾, 齊齊哈爾市, 齐齐哈尔, 齐齐哈尔市, 치치하얼 시
Population
882,364
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 20' N Latitude / 123° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ono Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ono Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ono, Ono-chhi, Ono-chhī, Onocho, Onochō, awnw, awnw hywgw, ono si, xiao ye, xiao ye shi, Оно, أونو, اونو، هیوگو, 小野, 小野市, 오노 시
Population
50,230
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 134° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81