China
CST
MAGST
Magadan Summer Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours behind Magadan Summer Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Qiqihar, China is 8:00 pm20:00 in MAGST

Qiqihar to MAGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Qiqihar which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in MAGST

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qiqihar, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Magadan Summer Time (MAGST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Qiqihar, China / 8:00 pm20:00 MAGST

Qiqihar, China MAGST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Qiqihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiqihar Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ca-ca-hak-i, Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh, Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh-shih, Chhe-chhe-ha-ngi-su, Chhè-chhè-hâ-ngì-sṳ, Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh, Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh-shih, Ciciharas, Ciciharo, Cicikar, Cicikhar, Cà̤-cà̤-hăk-ī, Lung-chiang, Lung-chiang-hsien, Lungkiang, NDG, Qiqiha'er, Qiqiha'er Shi, Qiqihaer, Qiqihar, Qiqihar Shi, Qiqihar-chhi, Qiqihar-chhī, Qiqiha’er, Qiqiha’er Shi, Te Te Cap Nhi, Tsitsihar, Tề Tề Cáp Nhĩ, Zizikar, chichi har, chichiha-eol si, chichiharu, chichiharu shi, chychyhar, qi qi ha er, qi qi ha er shi, Ĉiĉiharo, Čičiharas, Ћићихар, Цицикар, Цицихар, Ціцікар, چىچىخار شەھىرى, چیچیهار, چیچیہار, ฉีฉีฮาร์, チチハル, チチハル市, 齊齊哈爾, 齊齊哈爾市, 齐齐哈尔, 齐齐哈尔市, 치치하얼 시
Population
882,364
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 20' N Latitude / 123° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Magadan Summer Time

Offset: MAGST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MAGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for MAGST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time