China
CST
Micronesia
PT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours behind PT (Ponape Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Qiqihar, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in Palikir, Micronesia

Qiqihar to Palikir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Qiqihar which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Palikir

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qiqihar, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PT (Ponape Time) (Palikir, Micronesia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Qiqihar, China / 5:00 pm17:00 Palikir, Micronesia

Qiqihar, China Palikir, Micronesia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Qiqihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiqihar Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ca-ca-hak-i, Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh, Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh-shih, Chhe-chhe-ha-ngi-su, Chhè-chhè-hâ-ngì-sṳ, Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh, Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh-shih, Ciciharas, Ciciharo, Cicikar, Cicikhar, Cà̤-cà̤-hăk-ī, Lung-chiang, Lung-chiang-hsien, Lungkiang, NDG, Qiqiha'er, Qiqiha'er Shi, Qiqihaer, Qiqihar, Qiqihar Shi, Qiqihar-chhi, Qiqihar-chhī, Qiqiha’er, Qiqiha’er Shi, Te Te Cap Nhi, Tsitsihar, Tề Tề Cáp Nhĩ, Zizikar, chichi har, chichiha-eol si, chichiharu, chichiharu shi, chychyhar, qi qi ha er, qi qi ha er shi, Ĉiĉiharo, Čičiharas, Ћићихар, Цицикар, Цицихар, Ціцікар, چىچىخار شەھىرى, چیچیهار, چیچیہار, ฉีฉีฮาร์, チチハル, チチハル市, 齊齊哈爾, 齊齊哈爾市, 齐齐哈尔, 齐齐哈尔市, 치치하얼 시
Population
882,364
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 20' N Latitude / 123° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Palikir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PT - Ponape Time
PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Ponape Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Pohnpei Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palikir Facts

Country
Micronesia
Alternative Names
Palakir, Palikir, Palikyras, Palirik, Pallikir, pa li ji er, pa liki r, pallikileu, parikiru, plyqyr, Παλιρίκ, Паликир, Պալիկիր, פליקיר, ปาลีกีร์, ፓሊኪር, パリキール, 帕利基尔, 팔리키르
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 55' N Latitude / 158° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+691