CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WGST
Western Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of Western Greenland Summer Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Qiqihar, China is 7:00 am07:00 in WGST

Qiqihar to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Qiqihar which corresponds to 8am-10am in WGST

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qiqihar, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Western Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Qiqihar, China / 7:00 am07:00 WGST

Qiqihar, China WGST
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Qiqihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiqihar Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ca-ca-hak-i, Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh, Ch'i-ch'i-ha-erh-shih, Chhe-chhe-ha-ngi-su, Chhè-chhè-hâ-ngì-sṳ, Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh, Ch’i-ch’i-ha-erh-shih, Ciciharas, Ciciharo, Cicikar, Cicikhar, Cà̤-cà̤-hăk-ī, Lung-chiang, Lung-chiang-hsien, Lungkiang, NDG, Qiqiha'er, Qiqiha'er Shi, Qiqihaer, Qiqihar, Qiqihar Shi, Qiqihar-chhi, Qiqihar-chhī, Qiqiha’er, Qiqiha’er Shi, Te Te Cap Nhi, Tsitsihar, Tề Tề Cáp Nhĩ, Zizikar, chichi har, chichiha-eol si, chichiharu, chichiharu shi, chychyhar, qi qi ha er, qi qi ha er shi, Ĉiĉiharo, Čičiharas, Ћићихар, Цицикар, Цицихар, Ціцікар, چىچىخار شەھىرى, چیچیهار, چیچیہار, ฉีฉีฮาร์, チチハル, チチハル市, 齊齊哈爾, 齊齊哈爾市, 齐齐哈尔, 齐齐哈尔市, 치치하얼 시
Population
882,364
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 20' N Latitude / 123° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86