CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Qishan, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in Madison, WI, USA

Qishan to Madison call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Qishan which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Madison

5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qishan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Madison, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Qishan, China / 4:00 pm16:00 Madison, WI, USA

Qishan, China Madison, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Qishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-men, Ch'i-men-hsien, Ch’i-men, Ch’i-men-hsien, Kimen, Kimenhsien, Qimen, Qishan, Qishan Zhen, qi shan, 祁山
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 50' N Latitude / 117° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Madison Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Madison Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
MSN, Madison, Madisonas, Madisonia, Madisons, Madisun, Madysan, Mantison, Medison, Medisona, Mehdison, madisan, madison, madisoni, madyswn, maediseun, mai di xun, maidisana, mdysn wyskansyn, mdyswn, medisana, metican, Μάντισον, Мадисон, Мадисън, Мадысан, Медисон, Медісон, Мэдисон, Մեդիսոն, מדיסון, ماديسون, مدیسن، ویسکانسین, میڈیسن, میڈیسون، وسکونسن, माडिसन्, मॅडिसन, मेडिसन, मैडिसन, மேடிசன், მადისონი, マディソン, 麦迪逊, 매디슨
Population
248,951
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 89° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1