China
CST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Racaka, China is 5:30 am05:30 in Nueva Rosita, Mexico

Racaka to Nueva Rosita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Racaka which corresponds to 6am-8am in Nueva Rosita

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Racaka, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nueva Rosita, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Racaka, China / 5:30 am05:30 Nueva Rosita, Mexico

Racaka, China Nueva Rosita, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Racaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Racaka Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lawuchi, Lei-to-ch'i, Lei-to-ch’i, Lei-wu-ch'i, Lei-wu-ch'i-tsung, Lei-wu-ch’i, Lei-wu-ch’i-tsung, Lei-wu-tsung, Leiwuqi Xian, Neiwutsi, Racaka, Rezhaka, Ribochhe, Riowoche, Rivoche, Riwoche, Riwoqe, Riwoqê, lei wu qi xian, re zha ka, 热扎卡, 类乌齐县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 23' N Latitude / 96° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nueva Rosita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nueva Rosita Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehva-Rosita, Nueva Rosita, Rosita, Нуэва-Росита
Population
38,158
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 56' N Latitude / 101° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52