China
CST
Utah, USA
MDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Salaqi, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in Lehi, UT, USA

Salaqi to Lehi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Salaqi which corresponds to 6am-8am in Lehi

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Salaqi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Lehi, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Salaqi, China / 1:30 pm13:30 Lehi, UT, USA

Salaqi, China Lehi, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Salaqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Salaqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sa-hsien, Sa-la-ch'i, Sa-la-ch'i-hsien, Sa-la-ch’i, Sa-la-ch’i-hsien, Salaqi, Salatsi, Salqin, Saratsi, Saratsi-ting, T'u-mo-t'e-yu-ch'i, Tumd Youqi, Tumoteyou Qi, T’u-mo-t’e-yu-ch’i, sa la qi, tu mo te you qi, 土默特右旗, 萨拉齐
Population
64,704
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 32' N Latitude / 110° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Lehi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lehi Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Lehi, Lehi City, Lehi Junction, Lekhe, Likhaj, lhy ywta, li hai, lyhy, Лехе, Лихай, لحی، یوتا, ليهي, لیہائی، یوٹاہ, 李海
Population
58,486
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 23' N Latitude / 111° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1