China
CST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Samdo, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Chacao, Venezuela

Samdo to Chacao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Samdo which corresponds to 7am-9am in Chacao

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Samdo, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Chacao, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Samdo, China / 12:00 am00:00 Chacao, Venezuela

Samdo, China Chacao, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Samdo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Samdo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Rezhaka, Samdo, Samdo Zhen, Sangduo, Seda Gongshe, re zha ka, sang duo, sang duo zhen, se da gong she, 桑多, 桑多镇, 热扎卡, 色达公社
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 96° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Chacao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chacao Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Chacao, Municipio Chacao, cha kao shi, chakao shi, chakao si, ჩაკაოს მუნიციპალიტეტი, チャカオ市, 查考市, 차카오 시
Population
64,609
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 29' N Latitude / 66° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58