CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MVT
Maldives Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of Maldives Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Sangmu, China is 2:00 pm14:00 in MVT

Sangmu to MVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sangmu which corresponds to 8am-3pm in MVT

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Sangmu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Maldives Time (MVT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Sangmu, China / 2:00 pm14:00 MVT

Sangmu, China MVT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sangmu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangmu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sang-mu-ch'ang, Sang-mu-ch’ang, Sangmu, Sangmu Zhen, sang mu, sang mu zhen, 桑木, 桑木镇
Population
1,110
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 12' N Latitude / 106° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86