CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
S
Sierra Time Zone
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of Sierra Time Zone
4:30 am04:30 in Sangmu, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in S

Sangmu to S call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Sangmu which corresponds to 6am-8am in S

4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Sangmu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Sierra Time Zone (S). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Sangmu, China / 2:30 pm14:30 S

Sangmu, China S
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sangmu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangmu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sang-mu-ch'ang, Sang-mu-ch’ang, Sangmu, Sangmu Zhen, sang mu, sang mu zhen, 桑木, 桑木镇
Population
1,110
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 12' N Latitude / 106° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86