China
GMT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
9:30 am09:30 in Shache, China is 6:30 am06:30 in Bitlis, Turkey

Shache to Bitlis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Shache which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Bitlis

9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Shache, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bitlis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Shache, China / 6:30 am06:30 Bitlis, Turkey

Shache, China Bitlis, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Shache Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shache Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
QSZ, Shache, So-ch'e, So-ch'e-chen, So-ch'e-hsien, So-ch'e-shih, So-ch’e, So-ch’e-chen, So-ch’e-hsien, So-ch’e-shih, Yangi-shahr, Yarkand, Yarkand New City, Yarkand Yangi-shahr, Yarkant, Yarkend, Yarkent, Yeken, Yəkən, Якән, يەكەن
Population
82,509
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 25' N Latitude / 77° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bitlis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bitlis Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bages, Bidlis, Bidlîs, Bitlis, Bitliss, Bıdlis, bdlys, bi te li si, bi tlis, biteulliseu, bitlisi, bitorisu, blts, btlys, byt dlys, bytlys, Битлис, Биҭлис, Бітліс, Բաղեշ, بتليس, بتلیس, بدليس, بدلیس, بلتس, بيطليس, ܒܝܬ ܕܠܝܣ, บิตลิส, ბითლისი, ビトリス, 比特利斯, 비틀리스
Population
46,111
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 42° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90