CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
ALMT
Alma-Ata Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Alma-Ata Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Shangpai, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in ALMT

Shangpai to ALMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Shangpai which corresponds to 8am-4pm in ALMT

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shangpai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Alma-Ata Time (ALMT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Shangpai, China / 2:30 pm14:30 ALMT

Shangpai, China ALMT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Shangpai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangpai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fei-hsi, Feixi, Feixi Xian, Shang-p'ai-chen, Shang-p'ai-ho, Shang-p'ai-ho-chen, Shang-p’ai-chen, Shang-p’ai-ho, Shang-p’ai-ho-chen, Shangpai, Shangpaihe, fei xi xian, shang pai, 上派, 肥西县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 44' N Latitude / 117° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86