China
CST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Shangqiu, China is 5:00 am05:00 in Asaita, Ethiopia

Shangqiu to Asaita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Shangqiu which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Asaita

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shangqiu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Asaita, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Shangqiu, China / 5:00 am05:00 Asaita, Ethiopia

Shangqiu, China Asaita, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Shangqiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangqiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-chi, Chu-kia-tsi, Chu-sun-chi, Sang-cchiou, Shancju, Shang-ch'iu, Shang-ch'iu-shih, Shang-ch’iu, Shang-ch’iu-shih, Shangqiu, Siong-khiu-chhi, Siong-khiu-chhī, Siong-kiu, Siŏng-kiŭ, Sjangqiu, Thuong Khau, Thương Khâu, Zhuji, sangchu si, shang qiu, shang qiu shi, shangchyw, shanghkyw, Šang-čchiou, Шанцю, شانغكيو, شانگچیو, ሻንግጭዩ, 商丘, 商丘市, 상추 시
Population
181,218
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' N Latitude / 115° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Asaita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asaita Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Aisaita, Asaita, Asajita, Asayita, Asayta, Assayita, Aysa'ita, Āsayita, Āysa’īta, Асайита
Population
20,342
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 41° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251