China
CST
Yemen
+03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Shangyu, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Aden, Yemen

Shangyu to Aden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Shangyu which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Aden

2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shangyu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Aden, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Shangyu, China / 9:30 am09:30 Aden, Yemen

Shangyu, China Aden, Yemen
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Shangyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baiguan, Pai-kuan, Pai-kuan-chen, Pekwan, Pokwan, Shangyu
Population
770,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Aden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aden Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
ADE, Adan, Adehn, Adem, Aden, Aden khot, Aden shaary, Adena, Adenas, Adeno, Adén, Aidin, Anten, Cadan, `Adan, adana, aden, edana, xeden, ya ding, Áden, Áidin, Ədən, Ɛaden, Άντεν, Аден, Аден хот, Аден шаары, Адэн, Ադեն, עדן, عدن, अदन, एडन, เอเดน, အေဒင်မြို့, ‘Adan, アデン, 亚丁, 亞丁, 아덴
Population
550,602
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 46' N Latitude / 45° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967