China
CST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Shangzhi, China is 12:00 pm12:00 in Esuk Oron, Nigeria

Shangzhi to Esuk Oron call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Shangzhi which corresponds to 8am-11am in Esuk Oron

7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shangzhi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Esuk Oron, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 pm19:00 Shangzhi, China / 12:00 pm12:00 Esuk Oron, Nigeria

Shangzhi, China Esuk Oron, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Shangzhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangzhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-he, Chu-ho, Chu-ho-hsien, Shang-chih, Shang-chih-chen, Shangzhi, Shangzhi Shi, Uchzukhe, Wu-chi-mi-ho, Wu-chu-ho, Wukimichan, Wukimiho, shang zhi, shang zhi shi, 尚志, 尚志市
Population
82,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 12' N Latitude / 127° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Esuk Oron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Esuk Oron Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Esuk Oron
Population
112,033
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 8° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234