CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Shangzhi, China is 6:30 am06:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa

Shangzhi to Jan Kempdorp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Shangzhi which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Jan Kempdorp

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shangzhi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Shangzhi, China / 6:30 am06:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa

Shangzhi, China Jan Kempdorp, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Shangzhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangzhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-he, Chu-ho, Chu-ho-hsien, Shang-chih, Shang-chih-chen, Shangzhi, Shangzhi Shi, Uchzukhe, Wu-chi-mi-ho, Wu-chu-ho, Wukimichan, Wukimiho, shang zhi, shang zhi shi, 尚志, 尚志市
Population
82,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 12' N Latitude / 127° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27