China
CST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Shangzhi, China is 11:00 am11:00 in Chester, United Kingdom

Shangzhi to Chester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Shangzhi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Chester

7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shangzhi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Chester, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Shangzhi, China / 11:00 am11:00 Chester, United Kingdom

Shangzhi, China Chester, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Shangzhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangzhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-he, Chu-ho, Chu-ho-hsien, Shang-chih, Shang-chih-chen, Shangzhi, Shangzhi Shi, Uchzukhe, Wu-chi-mi-ho, Wu-chu-ho, Wukimichan, Wukimiho, shang zhi, shang zhi shi, 尚志, 尚志市
Population
82,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 12' N Latitude / 127° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Chester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chester Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
CEG, Caer, Cesteris, Cestria, Chester, Chestur, Deva, Tsester, Yn Chaayr, Yn Çhaayr, che shi da, ches texr, cheseuteo, chesuta, chstr, qie si te, tshstr, zstr, Česteris, Τσέστερ, Честер, Честър, Չեստեր, צסטר, تشستر, چستر, چیسٹر, เชสเตอร์, ချက်စတာမြို့, ቸስተር, チェスター, 切斯特, 車士打, 체스터
Population
90,524
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 2° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44