CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Shanhecun, China is 6:30 pm18:30 in San Nicolas de los Arroyos, Argentina

Shanhecun to San Nicolas de los Arroyos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Nicolas de los Arroyos

5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (San Nicolas de los Arroyos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Shanhecun, China / 6:30 pm18:30 San Nicolas de los Arroyos, Argentina

Shanhecun, China San Nicolas de los Arroyos, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

San Nicolas de los Arroyos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Nicolas de los Arroyos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Nicolas, San Nicolas de los Arroyos, San Nicolás, San Nicolás de los Arroyos, San Nikolas de los Arojos, San Nikolas de los Arojosas, san ni ko lasdelo sxar ro yos, san nykwlas dh lws arwys, san nykwlas dy lws arwyws, sheng ni gu la si, Сан Николас де лос Аройос, סן ניקולאס דה לוס ארוזוס, سان نيكولاس دي لوس آرويوس, سان نیکولاس ده لوس آرویس, ซานนีโกลาสเดโลสอาร์โรโยส, სან-ნიკოლას-დე-ლოს-აროიოსი, 圣尼古拉斯
Population
127,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 20' S Latitude / 60° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54