CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Shanhecun, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Villa Angela, Argentina

Shanhecun to Villa Angela call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Villa Angela

6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Villa Angela, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Shanhecun, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Villa Angela, Argentina

Shanhecun, China Villa Angela, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Villa Angela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Angela Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Vilja Anchela, Villa Angela, Villa Ángela, an ji la zhen, wyya ankhla, ויזה אנחלה, وییا آنخلا, 安吉拉鎮
Population
43,511
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 34' S Latitude / 60° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54