CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Shanhecun, China is 4:00 am04:00 in Agdas, Azerbaijan

Shanhecun to Agdas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Agdas

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Agdas, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Shanhecun, China / 4:00 am04:00 Agdas, Azerbaijan

Shanhecun, China Agdas, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Agdas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Agdas Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Ag'dash, Agdas, Agdasas, Agdasch, Agdash, Agdašas, Aghdash, Agʻdash, Akdash, Ağdaş, a ge da shen, aghdashi, aq dash, Агдаш, Քաղբերդ, آغ‌داش, آق داش, აღდაში, 阿格達什
Population
23,528
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 47° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994