CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Shanhecun, China is 5:00 am05:00 in Paoua, Central African Republic

Shanhecun to Paoua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 8am-11am in Paoua

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Paoua, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Shanhecun, China / 5:00 am05:00 Paoua, Central African Republic

Shanhecun, China Paoua, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Paoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Paoua Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Pahua, Paoua
Population
18,441
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 14' N Latitude / 16° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236