CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Shanhecun, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in Nagqu, China

Shanhecun to Nagqu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Nagqu

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nagqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Shanhecun, China / 4:00 pm16:00 Nagqu, China

Shanhecun, China Nagqu, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nagqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hei-ho, Hei-ho-chen, Kheykhe, Na-ch'u, Na-ch'u-k'a, Na-ch’ü, Na-ch’ü-k’a, Na-ko-ch'u-tsung, Na-ko-ch’u-tsung, Na-ku-chia, Nag-chu-dsong, Nagchhu Dzong, Nagchhuka, Nagchhukha, Nagchu, Nagchu-dzong, Nagchuka, Nagqu, Nagqu Prefecture, Nagqu Prefektura, Nagqu Te-khu, Nagqu Tē-khu, Nagqu thi-khi, Nagqu thi-khî, Nagčhu, Nakchu, Nakchukha Dzong, Naqu, Naqu Zhen, Prefecture de Nagchu, Prefettura di Nagqu, Préfecture de Nagchu, na qu, na qu de qu, na qu zhen, nachwi jigu, naga-chu bibhaga, nagacu vibhaga, nakuchu de qu, Нагчу, नगचु विभाग, নাগ-ছু বিভাগ, ནག་ཆུ་ས་ཁུལ།, ナクチュ地区, 那曲, 那曲地区, 那曲镇, 나취 지구
Population
30,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 28' N Latitude / 92° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86