CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Shanhecun, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Barrancas, Colombia

Shanhecun to Barrancas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Barrancas

10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Barrancas, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Shanhecun, China / 9:30 am09:30 Barrancas, Colombia

Shanhecun, China Barrancas, Colombia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Barrancas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Barrancas Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Barrancas
Population
17,350
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 57' N Latitude / 72° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57