CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT ()
4:30 pm16:30 in Shanhecun, China is 4:30 am04:30 in Bartolome Maso, Cuba

Shanhecun to Bartolome Maso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 7am-9am in Bartolome Maso

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CDT () (Bartolome Maso, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Shanhecun, China / 4:30 am04:30 Bartolome Maso, Cuba

Shanhecun, China Bartolome Maso, Cuba
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bartolome Maso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bartolome Maso Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Bartolome Maso, Bartolomé Masó
Population
53,024
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53