CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
FNT
Fernando de Noronha Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of Fernando de Noronha Time
10:00 am10:00 in Shanhecun, China is 12:00 am00:00 in FNT

Shanhecun to FNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 8am-10am in FNT

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Fernando de Noronha Time (FNT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Shanhecun, China / 12:00 am00:00 FNT

Shanhecun, China FNT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86