CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HAP
Heure Avancée du Pacifique
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Pacifique
9:30 am09:30 in Shanhecun, China is 6:30 pm18:30 in HAP

Shanhecun to HAP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in HAP

9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Heure Avancée du Pacifique (HAP). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Shanhecun, China / 6:30 pm18:30 HAP

Shanhecun, China HAP
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86