CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HLV
Hora Legal de Venezuela
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Hora Legal de Venezuela
5:30 pm17:30 in Shanhecun, China is 5:00 am05:00 in HLV

Shanhecun to HLV call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HLV

5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Hora Legal de Venezuela (HLV). Offset UTC -4:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Shanhecun, China / 5:00 am05:00 HLV

Shanhecun, China HLV
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86