CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
7:00 am07:00 in Shanhecun, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in HNP

Shanhecun to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 5am-7am in HNP

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Shanhecun, China / 3:00 pm15:00 HNP

Shanhecun, China HNP
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86