CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Shanhecun, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in Ashoknagar, India

Shanhecun to Ashoknagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Ashoknagar

5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ashoknagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Shanhecun, China / 3:00 pm15:00 Ashoknagar, India

Shanhecun, China Ashoknagar, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ashoknagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ashoknagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ashok Nagar, Ashoknagar, Pachhar, Pachhār, a si huo ke na jia er, acok nakar, ashwk ngr, asokanagara, asokanagara jilla, asokanagaram, اشوک نگر, अशोकनगर, अशोकनगर जिल्ला, अशोकनगरम्, অশোকনগর, ଅଶୋକନଗର, அசோக் நகர், 阿斯霍克纳加尔
Population
64,722
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 34' N Latitude / 77° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91