CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Shanhecun, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in Jamshedpur, India

Shanhecun to Jamshedpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Jamshedpur

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jamshedpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Shanhecun, China / 10:00 pm22:00 Jamshedpur, India

Shanhecun, China Jamshedpur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Jamshedpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jamshedpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cemsidpur, Cemşidpur, Dzamshedpur, Dzhamshedpur, Dzsamsedpur, Gamsedpur, IXW, Jamshedpur, Jarnshedpur, Tatanagar, chamseth pu ra, gu mu xie de bu er, jamasedapura, jamcetpur, jamsedapura, jamsyedeupuleu, jamushedopuru, jia mu xie de bu er, jmshdpwr, jmshyd pwr, jmshydbwr, jmshydpwr, Ĝamŝedpur, Џамшедпур, Джамшедпур, جمشدپور, جمشيد پور, جمشيدبور, جمشیدپور, जमशेदपुर, जमशेदपूर, जम्शेदपुर, জমশেদপুর, জামশেদপুর, જમશેદપુર, ଜାମସେଦପୁର, ஜம்சேத்பூர், జంషెడ్‌పూర్, ಜಮ್ಶೆಡ್‌ಪುರ, ชัมเศทปุระ, ჯამშედპური, ジャムシェドプル, ジャムシェードプル, 賈姆謝德布爾, 贾姆谢德布尔, 잠셰드푸르
Population
616,338
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 48' N Latitude / 86° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91