CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Shanhecun, China is 8:00 pm20:00 in San Pablo de las Salinas, Mexico

Shanhecun to San Pablo de las Salinas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in San Pablo de las Salinas

9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Pablo de las Salinas, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Shanhecun, China / 8:00 pm20:00 San Pablo de las Salinas, Mexico

Shanhecun, China San Pablo de las Salinas, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

San Pablo de las Salinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pablo de las Salinas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Salinas, San Pablo, San Pablo de Salinas, San Pablo de las Salinas
Population
156,191
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 39' N Latitude / 99° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52