CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
N
November Time Zone
GMT -1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of November Time Zone
6:00 pm18:00 in Shanhecun, China is 9:00 am09:00 in N

Shanhecun to N call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 8am-10am in N

6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 November Time Zone (N). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Shanhecun, China / 9:00 am09:00 N

Shanhecun, China N
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86