China
CST
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Shanhecun, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua

Shanhecun to San Rafael del Sur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 6am-8am in San Rafael del Sur

4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Shanhecun, China / 2:30 pm14:30 San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua

Shanhecun, China San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

San Rafael del Sur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Rafael del Sur Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
San Rafael, San Rafael del Sur
Population
29,836
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 50' N Latitude / 86° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505